2527 Denton Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $739,003 - $787,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2527 Denton Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $768,251, approximately $829 per square foot. 2527 Denton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rice (Eldridge) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Dela Torre Herlinda and De La Torre
Bought by
De La Torre Revocable Trust and De La Torre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Dela Torre Herlinda
Bought by
Delatorre Herlinda and Delatorre Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De La Torre Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delatorre Herlinda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $158,445 | $84,502 | $73,943 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $155,340 | $82,846 | $72,494 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $152,295 | $81,222 | $71,073 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $149,310 | $79,630 | $69,680 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $146,383 | $78,069 | $68,314 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $144,883 | $77,269 | $67,614 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $142,043 | $75,754 | $66,289 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $139,259 | $74,269 | $64,990 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $133,853 | $71,386 | $62,467 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $131,843 | $70,314 | $61,529 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $129,261 | $68,937 | $60,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map