2527 E Goldenrod St Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,888 - $702,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2527 E Goldenrod St, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $640,472, approximately $286 per square foot. 2527 E Goldenrod St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Elliott Lee Ann and Elliott Lee Ann L
Bought by
Elliott Lee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,354
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Lessard Sheryl A
Bought by
Elliott Lee Ann L and Elliott Lee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,800
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Lessard Earl M
Bought by
Lessard Sheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Lee Ann | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Elliott Lee Ann L | $202,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Lessard Sheryl A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Lee Ann | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Elliott Lee Ann L | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $35,953 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $34,241 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $43,910 | $8,780 | $35,130 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $33,770 | $6,750 | $27,020 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $31,000 | $6,200 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $30,130 | $6,020 | $24,110 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $28,430 | $5,680 | $22,750 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $27,360 | $5,470 | $21,890 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $26,710 | $5,340 | $21,370 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $25,760 | $5,150 | $20,610 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $25,260 | $5,050 | $20,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map