2546 E Cathedral Rock Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,555 - $902,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2546 E Cathedral Rock Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $818,139, approximately $264 per square foot. 2546 E Cathedral Rock Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Benham Durward S and Benham Barbara J
Bought by
Benham Durward S and Benham Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benham Durward S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,663 | $50,007 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,417 | $47,625 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $57,600 | $11,520 | $46,080 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $44,520 | $8,900 | $35,620 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $42,750 | $8,550 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $40,950 | $8,190 | $32,760 |
| 2019 | $4,069 | $40,560 | $8,110 | $32,450 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $36,910 | $7,380 | $29,530 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $36,580 | $7,310 | $29,270 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $35,860 | $7,170 | $28,690 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $35,070 | $7,010 | $28,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map