2528 E Cholla St Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,915 - $861,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2528 E Cholla St, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $783,479, approximately $317 per square foot. 2528 E Cholla St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Marks Daniel G and Marks Gail R
Bought by
D G Marks Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Marks Daniel G and Marks Gail R
Bought by
Marks Daniel G and Marks Gail R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D G Marks Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Marks Daniel G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $37,101 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $35,334 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $50,610 | $10,120 | $40,490 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $39,750 | $7,950 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $36,570 | $7,310 | $29,260 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $35,100 | $7,020 | $28,080 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $33,170 | $6,630 | $26,540 |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $31,120 | $6,220 | $24,900 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $29,860 | $5,970 | $23,890 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $29,050 | $5,810 | $23,240 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $28,020 | $5,600 | $22,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map