2517 E Lupine Ave Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $937,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2517 E Lupine Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $835,706, approximately $283 per square foot. 2517 E Lupine Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,068 | $45,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $43,505 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $56,170 | $11,230 | $44,940 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $43,960 | $8,790 | $35,170 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $41,100 | $8,220 | $32,880 |
| 2020 | $3,683 | $39,820 | $7,960 | $31,860 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $38,150 | $7,630 | $30,520 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $36,130 | $7,220 | $28,910 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $34,110 | $6,820 | $27,290 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $33,070 | $6,610 | $26,460 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $33,420 | $6,680 | $26,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map