2529 E Lupine Ave Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $776,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2529 E Lupine Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $695,652, approximately $356 per square foot. 2529 E Lupine Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Noland Martha B
Bought by
Martha B Noland Living Trust and Noland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Noland Martha B
Bought by
Noland Martha B and Noland Annabelle Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Ulrich Paul G and Ulrich Kathleen N
Bought by
Noland Timothy A and Noland Martha B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Meyer Michael F
Bought by
Ulrich Paul G and Ulrich Kathleen N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Muir Meyer Sarah Jane
Bought by
Meyer Michael Fredrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martha B Noland Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Noland Martha B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Noland Timothy A | $203,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Ulrich Paul G | $150,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Meyer Michael Fredrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noland Timothy A | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ulrich Paul G | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $32,661 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $31,105 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $44,500 | $8,900 | $35,600 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $34,830 | $6,960 | $27,870 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $32,160 | $6,430 | $25,730 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $30,560 | $6,110 | $24,450 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $28,620 | $5,720 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $26,280 | $5,250 | $21,030 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $25,400 | $5,080 | $20,320 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $24,870 | $4,970 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $23,770 | $4,750 | $19,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map