2528 E Indigo Brush Rd Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2528 E Indigo Brush Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $499,629, approximately $303 per square foot. 2528 E Indigo Brush Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Burroughs John H and Mcentee Jennifer B
Bought by
Bates Donna A and Bates Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,644
Outstanding Balance
$143,185
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$356,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Donna A | $216,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Donna A | $220,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $26,622 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $25,354 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $36,170 | $7,230 | $28,940 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $27,200 | $5,440 | $21,760 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $25,250 | $5,050 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $24,300 | $4,860 | $19,440 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $21,210 | $4,240 | $16,970 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $20,470 | $4,090 | $16,380 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $19,380 | $3,870 | $15,510 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $18,970 | $3,790 | $15,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map