2524 E Indigo Brush Rd Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,630 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 E Indigo Brush Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $516,658, approximately $284 per square foot. 2524 E Indigo Brush Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2013
Sold by
Luccitti Marck B and Luccitti Rebecca J
Bought by
Luccitti Mark B and Luccitti Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Luccitti Marck B and Luccitti Rebecca J
Bought by
Luccitti Mark B and Luccitti Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2010
Sold by
Luccitti Mark B and Luccitti Rebecca J
Bought by
Luccitti Mark B and Luccitti Rebecca J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Luccitti Mark B and Luccitti Rebecca J
Bought by
Luccitti Mark B and Luccitti Rebecca J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luccitti Mark B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Luccitti Mark B | -- | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Luccitti Mark B | -- | None Available | |
| Luccitti Mark B | -- | None Available | |
| Luccitti Mark B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Luccitti Mark B | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $28,653 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $27,289 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $38,110 | $7,620 | $30,490 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $28,700 | $5,740 | $22,960 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $26,710 | $5,340 | $21,370 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $25,670 | $5,130 | $20,540 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $23,830 | $4,760 | $19,070 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $22,700 | $4,540 | $18,160 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $22,020 | $4,400 | $17,620 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $20,480 | $4,090 | $16,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map