2529 6th St Boulder, CO 80304
Mapleton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,080,848 - $1,562,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$951/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2529 6th St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,314,962, approximately $951 per square foot. 2529 6th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Schelling Andrew and Loften Kristina R
Bought by
Normann Penelope E J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,567
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,135,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Loften Kristina R
Bought by
Schelling Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Schelling Thomas C
Bought by
Loften Kristina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Schelling Thomas C
Bought by
Loften Kristina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1990
Bought by
Normann Penelope E J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1989
Bought by
Normann Penelope E J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normann Penelope E J | $545,000 | Fahtco | |
| Schelling Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Loften Kristina R | -- | -- | |
| Loften Kristina R | -- | -- | |
| Loften Kristina R | $50,000 | -- | |
| Normann Penelope E J | $127,500 | -- | |
| Normann Penelope E J | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Normann Penelope E J | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schelling Andrew | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 | $72,712 | $65,441 | $7,271 |
| 2024 | $5,032 | $72,712 | $65,441 | $7,271 |
| 2023 | $6,467 | $63,958 | $40,589 | $27,055 |
| 2022 | $6,643 | $61,216 | $55,094 | $6,122 |
| 2021 | $6,409 | $62,977 | $56,679 | $6,298 |
| 2020 | $6,109 | $58,530 | $46,833 | $11,697 |
| 2019 | $6,620 | $58,530 | $46,833 | $11,697 |
| 2018 | $5,941 | $50,033 | $40,032 | $10,001 |
| 2017 | $5,806 | $55,314 | $44,258 | $11,056 |
| 2016 | $5,669 | $54,837 | $43,860 | $10,977 |
| 2015 | $6,099 | $44,441 | $25,313 | $19,128 |
| 2014 | $5,340 | $44,441 | $25,313 | $19,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map