2540 6th St Boulder, CO 80304
Mapleton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,000 - $1,287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$1,716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 6th St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,098,517, approximately $1,716 per square foot. 2540 6th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Jordan William T
Bought by
Arapkiles Eleni Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,440
Interest Rate
7.92%
Estimated Equity
$1,094,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1990
Bought by
Arapkiles Eleni Katherine and Arapkiles Timothy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1990
Bought by
Arapkiles Eleni Katherine and Arapkiles Timothy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1984
Bought by
Arapkiles Eleni Katherine and Arapkiles Timothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arapkiles Eleni Katherine | $240,500 | -- | |
| Arapkiles Eleni Katherine | $91,500 | -- | |
| Arapkiles Eleni Katherine | -- | -- | |
| Arapkiles Eleni Katherine | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arapkiles Eleni Katherine | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,610 | $65,650 | $59,085 | $6,565 |
| 2024 | $5,610 | $65,650 | $59,085 | $6,565 |
| 2023 | $5,513 | $70,538 | $66,800 | $7,422 |
| 2022 | $4,567 | $56,128 | $50,269 | $5,859 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $57,743 | $51,716 | $6,027 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | $55,678 | $44,545 | $11,133 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $55,678 | $44,545 | $11,133 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $46,901 | $37,512 | $9,389 |
| 2017 | $3,939 | $51,852 | $41,472 | $10,380 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $46,001 | $32,477 | $13,524 |
| 2015 | $3,771 | $35,263 | $20,059 | $15,204 |
| 2014 | $2,965 | $35,263 | $20,059 | $15,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map