2529 Ives St Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,453 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2529 Ives St, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $507,363, approximately $310 per square foot. 2529 Ives St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Glinskas John J and Glinskas Renate
Bought by
Glinskas John J and Glinskas Renate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Previti Realty Fund Lp
Bought by
Glinkas John J and Glinkas Renate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Firestone Jack and Firestone Anita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glinskas John J | -- | None Available | |
| Glinkas John J | $155,000 | -- | |
| Previti Realty Fund Lp | $155,000 | -- | |
| Firestone Jack | $12,909 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $238,206 | $56,854 | $181,352 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $233,537 | $55,740 | $177,797 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $228,959 | $54,648 | $174,311 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $224,471 | $53,577 | $170,894 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $220,071 | $52,527 | $167,544 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $217,816 | $51,989 | $165,827 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $213,546 | $50,970 | $162,576 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $209,360 | $49,971 | $159,389 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $205,256 | $48,992 | $156,264 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $201,232 | $48,032 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $198,210 | $47,311 | $150,899 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $194,329 | $46,385 | $147,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map