2529 Walnut Park Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $476,156
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2529 Walnut Park Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $442,789, approximately $229 per square foot. 2529 Walnut Park Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Schoolcraft Leslie E and Schoolcraft Linda J
Bought by
Schoolcraft Leslie E and Schoolcraft Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoolcraft Leslie E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $187,166 | $47,779 | $139,387 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $183,497 | $46,843 | $136,654 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $179,900 | $45,925 | $133,975 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $176,374 | $45,025 | $131,349 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $172,917 | $44,143 | $128,774 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $171,145 | $43,691 | $127,454 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $167,790 | $42,835 | $124,955 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $164,501 | $41,996 | $122,505 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $161,276 | $41,173 | $120,103 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $158,115 | $40,366 | $117,749 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $155,741 | $39,760 | $115,981 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $152,692 | $38,982 | $113,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map