253 Blake St New Haven, CT 06515
Beaver Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,747
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Blake St, New Haven, CT 06515 and is currently estimated at $334,492, approximately $191 per square foot. 253 Blake St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Beecher School, Highville Charter School, and Amistad Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Tommesselli William V
Bought by
Sfr 2 De Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1990
Sold by
Tommessilli Angelo
Bought by
Tommessilli William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
9.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr 2 De Llc | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Tommessilli William | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tommessilli William | $59,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tommessilli William | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,982 | $151,830 | $50,120 | $101,710 |
| 2024 | $5,845 | $151,830 | $50,120 | $101,710 |
| 2023 | $5,648 | $151,830 | $50,120 | $101,710 |
| 2022 | $6,035 | $151,830 | $50,120 | $101,710 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $96,460 | $37,030 | $59,430 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $96,460 | $37,030 | $59,430 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $96,460 | $37,030 | $59,430 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $96,460 | $37,030 | $59,430 |
| 2017 | $3,761 | $97,230 | $37,030 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $71,960 | $21,560 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $71,960 | $21,560 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $71,960 | $21,560 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map