253 S 4th Ave La Puente, CA 91746
Avocado Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $895,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 S 4th Ave, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $781,888, approximately $480 per square foot. 253 S 4th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Julian Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Clifford Theodore H
Bought by
Gutierrez Max A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,986
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Max A | $140,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Max A | $137,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $232,548 | $126,575 | $105,973 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $227,990 | $124,094 | $103,896 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $223,520 | $121,661 | $101,859 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $219,138 | $119,276 | $99,862 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $214,842 | $116,938 | $97,904 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $208,471 | $113,470 | $95,001 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $204,385 | $111,246 | $93,139 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $196,450 | $106,927 | $89,523 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $193,500 | $105,321 | $88,179 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $189,710 | $103,258 | $86,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map