25302 Wells Ct Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
Estimated Value: $1,140,000 - $1,271,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,887
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25302 Wells Ct, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and is currently estimated at $1,204,856, approximately $417 per square foot. 25302 Wells Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pico Canyon Elementary School, Rancho Pico Junior High School, and West Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Gutierrez Rafael and Gutierrez Luz R
Bought by
Gutierrez Rafael and Gutierrez Luz R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Bassiri Kamalleddin and Bassiri Farzaneh
Bought by
Gutierrez Rafael and Gutierrez Luz R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,561
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$953,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Bassiri Kamy and Bassiri Farzaneh
Bought by
Bassiri Kamy and Bassiri Farzaneh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$637,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Chen Bolong
Bought by
Bassiri Kamy and Bassiri Farzaneh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,100
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Ruzicka Ronald A
Bought by
Chew Bolong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Jordan Henry K and Jordan Rena
Bought by
Chen Bolong
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Rafael | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Rafael | $699,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bassiri Kamy | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bassiri Kamy | $325,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Chew Bolong | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chen Bolong | $340,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Rafael | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bassiri Kamy | $637,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bassiri Kamy | $292,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,073 | $353,502 | $153,644 | $199,858 |
| 2024 | $6,073 | $346,572 | $150,632 | $195,940 |
| 2023 | $5,793 | $339,778 | $147,679 | $192,099 |
| 2022 | $5,681 | $333,117 | $144,784 | $188,333 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $326,587 | $141,946 | $184,641 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $316,902 | $137,737 | $179,165 |
| 2018 | $5,109 | $310,689 | $135,037 | $175,652 |
| 2016 | $4,820 | $298,627 | $129,795 | $168,832 |
| 2015 | $4,718 | $294,142 | $127,846 | $166,296 |
| 2014 | $4,531 | $288,381 | $125,342 | $163,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map