2531 Chula Vista Blvd Eugene, OR 97403
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $575,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 Chula Vista Blvd, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $493,745, approximately $444 per square foot. 2531 Chula Vista Blvd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Calder Joan C
Bought by
Cohen Geoffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,850
Outstanding Balance
$23,307
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$470,438
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Geoffrey S | $129,850 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohen Geoffrey S | $103,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |