$655,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,304 Sq Ft
6,372 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$284 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

24 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in highly desirable Desert Peak! This move-in-ready property features a 2-car garage and charming curb appeal with manicured landscaping. Inside, you'll find formal living and dining areas, plus a spacious family room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The light-filled interior showcases vaulted ceilings, a neutral color palette, and a blend of tile and wood flooring in all the right places. The upgraded kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, staggered wood cabinetry, recessed lighting, a stylish tile backsplash, a walk-in pantry, and a center island with breakfast bar. The generously sized primary suite includes a private ensuite with dual sinks, a separate soaking tub and shower, and a walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms feature comfortable Berber carpet, while the versatile fourth bedroom with dual-entry doors is ideal for a home office, den, or guest space. Step outside to a spacious backyard complete with a covered patio, artificial turf, and beautifully designed paver areas--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This Desert Peak gem is ready to welcome you home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Abraham

Unique Legacy Realty License #SA637293000 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Mikki Fretz

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA582469000

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,222

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,372 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,304 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-42-237

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Spectrum Assoc Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 719-4524
  • Built by D R Horton
  • Desert Peak Unit 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,222

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,372 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E Deer Valley Dr & Cave Creed Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 69.83
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: DESERT PEAK UNIT 1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 284.29
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2304.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 209.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Desert Peak
  • Phone: 480-719-4524
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 209.5
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 204.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Spectrum Assoc Mgmt
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-719-4524

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Boulder Creek Elementary
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Trail Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6372.0
  • Parcel #: 212-42-237

Building Info

  • Builder Name: D R Horton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3222.0
  • Tax Book Number: 212.0
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Map Number: 42.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$664,670
Sold Price
$655,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,670
-1.45%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.99%
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,466

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2017
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.41%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2013
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
List Price
$357,400
Sold Price
$346,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,400
-3.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.23%
Original Mortgage
$328,700
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Dietz Crane
Bought by
Worle Evan and Worle Kelly

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $655,000 Chicago Title Agency
Warranty Deed $375,000 First American Title Insuran
Warranty Deed $346,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Cash Sale Deed $330,448 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $405,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $300,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $328,700 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $655,000 -1.5% $284 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $664,670 0.0% $288 / Sq Ft
01/10/2024 01/10/24 Rented $2,850 0.0% --
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/05/2024 01/05/24 For Rent $2,850 -1.7% --
10/10/2023 10/10/23 Rented $2,900 +1.8% --
10/09/2023 10/09/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/27/2023 09/27/23 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
05/11/2017 05/11/17 Sold $375,000 -3.8% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2017 03/19/17 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2017 02/01/17 For Sale $389,900 +12.7% $169 / Sq Ft
09/17/2013 09/17/13 Sold $346,000 -3.2% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2013 09/03/13 For Sale $357,400 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
09/03/2013 09/03/13 Price Changed $357,400 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
07/22/2013 07/22/13 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2013 07/21/13 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2013 07/13/13 For Sale $357,400 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
06/12/2012 06/12/12 Rented $1,790 -0.3% --
06/11/2012 06/11/12 Under Contract -- -- --
04/12/2012 04/12/12 For Rent $1,795 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,222 $31,532 -- --
2024 $2,600 $30,030 -- --
2023 $2,600 $47,620 $9,520 $38,100
2022 $2,576 $37,170 $7,430 $29,740
2021 $2,618 $35,400 $7,080 $28,320
2020 $2,528 $33,710 $6,740 $26,970
2019 $2,540 $32,030 $6,400 $25,630
2018 $2,447 $29,710 $5,940 $23,770
2017 $2,337 $28,700 $5,740 $22,960
2016 $2,300 $28,180 $5,630 $22,550
2015 $2,134 $26,170 $5,230 $20,940

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6991851

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 212-42-237

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.