2532 Whitefield Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Victory Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,000 - $1,280,419
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 Whitefield Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,074,355, approximately $688 per square foot. 2532 Whitefield Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Ford Livene Marcelino and Emeric Ford Noemi
Bought by
Ford Livene Marcelino and Emeric Ford Noemi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Moore Jerrell and Moore Jennifer
Bought by
Ford Livene Marcelino and Emeric Ford Noemi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,425
Outstanding Balance
$523,978
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Moore Jerrell and Moore Jennifer
Bought by
Moore Jerrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Nealy Randall L
Bought by
Moore Jerrell L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Snyder Ralph W and The Ralph W Snyder Trust
Bought by
Nealy Randall L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,400
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Livene Marcelino | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Livene Marcelino | $790,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Moore Jerrell | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Moore Jerrell L | $306,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Nealy Randall L | $178,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Livene Marcelino | $592,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Jerrell | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Jerrell L | $244,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nealy Randall L | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,878 | $873,085 | $557,756 | $315,329 |
| 2024 | $9,878 | $855,967 | $546,820 | $309,147 |
| 2023 | $9,795 | $839,185 | $536,099 | $303,086 |
| 2022 | $9,457 | $822,732 | $525,588 | $297,144 |
| 2021 | $8,981 | $798,082 | $515,283 | $282,799 |
| 2020 | $4,736 | $413,329 | $175,596 | $237,733 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $405,225 | $172,153 | $233,072 |
| 2018 | $4,794 | $397,280 | $168,778 | $228,502 |
| 2016 | $4,626 | $381,855 | $162,225 | $219,630 |
| 2015 | $4,575 | $376,120 | $159,789 | $216,331 |
| 2014 | $4,489 | $368,753 | $156,659 | $212,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map