NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $507,000 - $548,325

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,206 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2020

Last sale price $320,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,990 / mo

About This Home

Best Deal in Dynamite Mountain Ranch... Check out this 4 Bedroom Plus Loft (perfect Office) 2.5 Bath home with a Pool! Recently updated with New Dec. 2018 Stainless Appliances, Refinished Kitchen Cabinets, Interior Paint Throughout, New Carpeting and epoxy Garage Floor! Beautiful Pebble Tech Play Pool... room for grass, if you like. This home backs up to 75 foot of NAOS for privacy. Mountain Views from the Master bedroom. Luxurious Master Bath with Dual Sinks, Separate Tub and Shower plus Walk In Closet! Near all the Shopping, Restaurants and Harkins at Happy Valley Power Center!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2020
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Whicker Nathan Ashley and Whicker Morgan L
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Current Estimated Value
$521,081

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,081
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.31%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,149
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,932

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Sidransky Catherine
Bought by
Sidransky Arturo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Caputi Tammy S
Bought by
8208 E Piccadilly Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,350
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Caputi Steve A
Bought by
Caputi Tammy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,350
Interest Rate
4.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whicker Morgan L -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Whicker Morgan L $320,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Sidransky Arturo -- Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Sidransky Shon $365,000 --
8208 E Piccadilly Llc -- --
Caputi Tammy S -- Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Caputi Tammy S $199,989 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Continental Homes -- Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Whicker Morgan L $240,000
Previous Owner Sidransky Shon $292,000
Previous Owner Continental Homes $174,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Sold $320,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/21/2020 01/21/20 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2020 01/21/20 For Sale $320,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Rented $1,750 -2.5% --
02/25/2019 02/25/19 Under Contract -- -- --
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Price Changed $1,795 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/11/2019 01/11/19 For Rent $1,850 +12.1% --
12/01/2016 12/01/16 Rented $1,650 -1.5% --
11/15/2016 11/15/16 Under Contract -- -- --
10/19/2016 10/19/16 For Rent $1,675 +11.7% --
06/24/2014 06/24/14 Rented $1,499 -8.9% --
06/20/2014 06/20/14 Under Contract -- -- --
03/31/2014 03/31/14 For Rent $1,645 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,935 $24,477 -- --
2024 $2,071 $23,311 -- --
2023 $2,071 $37,900 $7,580 $30,320
2022 $1,994 $28,520 $5,700 $22,820
2021 $2,083 $26,310 $5,260 $21,050
2020 $2,045 $24,560 $4,910 $19,650
2019 $2,309 $23,870 $4,770 $19,100
2018 $2,236 $23,160 $4,630 $18,530
2017 $2,164 $22,050 $4,410 $17,640
2016 $2,053 $20,730 $4,140 $16,590
2015 $1,840 $19,420 $3,880 $15,540