25345 Carson Way Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $1,058,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25345 Carson Way, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and is currently estimated at $951,956, approximately $417 per square foot. 25345 Carson Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pico Canyon Elementary School, Rancho Pico Junior High School, and West Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Dagley Howard Lynn and Dagley Janice Lee
Bought by
Dagley Howard Lynn and Dagley Janice Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagley Howard Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,197 | $557,315 | $192,977 | $364,338 |
| 2024 | $8,197 | $546,389 | $189,194 | $357,195 |
| 2023 | $7,985 | $535,677 | $185,485 | $350,192 |
| 2022 | $7,840 | $525,175 | $181,849 | $343,326 |
| 2021 | $7,666 | $514,879 | $178,284 | $336,595 |
| 2019 | $7,393 | $499,609 | $172,997 | $326,612 |
| 2018 | $7,185 | $489,813 | $169,605 | $320,208 |
| 2016 | $6,803 | $470,795 | $163,020 | $307,775 |
| 2015 | $6,669 | $463,724 | $160,572 | $303,152 |
| 2014 | $6,446 | $454,641 | $157,427 | $297,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map