2535 Claire Ct Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,793,000 - $2,344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$1,888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2535 Claire Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,175,325, approximately $1,888 per square foot. 2535 Claire Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,447 | $532,064 | $432,880 | $99,184 |
| 2024 | $6,447 | $521,633 | $424,393 | $97,240 |
| 2023 | $6,362 | $511,406 | $416,072 | $95,334 |
| 2022 | $6,341 | $501,379 | $407,914 | $93,465 |
| 2021 | $6,192 | $491,549 | $399,916 | $91,633 |
| 2020 | $6,155 | $486,510 | $395,816 | $90,694 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $476,971 | $388,055 | $88,916 |
| 2018 | $5,843 | $467,620 | $380,447 | $87,173 |
| 2017 | $5,584 | $458,452 | $372,988 | $85,464 |
| 2016 | $5,391 | $449,464 | $365,675 | $83,789 |
| 2015 | $5,255 | $442,714 | $360,183 | $82,531 |
| 2014 | $5,192 | $434,043 | $353,128 | $80,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map