2535 El Paseo Alhambra, CA 91803
Estimated Value: $833,423 - $1,031,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2535 El Paseo, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $925,356, approximately $628 per square foot. 2535 El Paseo is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Chen Marie Pei
Bought by
Chen Marie P and The Marie P Chen Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Power Joseph A
Bought by
Chen Marie Pei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Power Joseph A
Bought by
Power Joseph A and The Joseph A Power Livingt Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Marie P | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Marie Pei | -- | None Available | |
| Power Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $81,345 | $30,860 | $50,485 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $79,751 | $30,255 | $49,496 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $78,188 | $29,662 | $48,526 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $76,656 | $29,081 | $47,575 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $75,154 | $28,511 | $46,643 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $72,926 | $27,666 | $45,260 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $71,497 | $27,124 | $44,373 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $68,722 | $26,072 | $42,650 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $67,691 | $25,681 | $42,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,366 | $25,178 | $41,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map