NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $499,000 - $551,569

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,132 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2015

Last sale price $249,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,090 / mo

About This Home

GREAT WEST SIDE LOCATION & CLOSE TO LAKE, TRAILS & SHOPPING. EASY ACCESS FOR COMMUTERS. ONE OWNER HOME SITS ON A UNIQUE LOT EXTENDING BEYOND THE IRRIGATION DITCH. BACKS TO OPEN SPACE & LOTS OF ELBOW ROOM ON EACH SIDE. GREAT BAY WINDOW IN THIS LIGHT & BRIGHT HOME. COULD BE A 6 BEDROOM OR USE ONE FOR AN OFFICE. HAS GAS STOVE YOU HAVE BEEN LOOKING FOR. SPRINKLER SYSTEM, 2 CAR WITH OPENER, NICE SIZED DECK FOR THOSE BBQ'S. UPDATED WITH NEW VINYL WINDOWS & NEW FRONT & BACK DOOR. ROOM FOR RV & NO HOA!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Cerni Todd A
Bought by
Cerni Todd A and Cerni Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
$530,392

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2014
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$249,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1974

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cerni Todd A -- None Listed On Document
Cerni Todd A $249,000 Heritage Title
Cerni Todd A $28,800 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $249,000 -- --
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Sold $249,000 -3.9% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2014 11/26/14 For Sale $259,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,133 $33,513 $10,213 $23,300
2024 $3,133 $33,513 $10,213 $23,300
2023 $3,090 $32,750 $11,350 $25,085
2022 $2,637 $26,646 $8,708 $17,938
2021 $2,671 $27,413 $8,959 $18,454
2020 $2,439 $25,104 $7,293 $17,811
2019 $2,400 $25,104 $7,293 $17,811
2018 $2,085 $21,946 $7,344 $14,602
2017 $2,056 $24,262 $8,119 $16,143
2016 $1,704 $17,822 $9,154 $8,668
2015 $898 $15,904 $4,060 $11,844
2014 $743 $15,904 $4,060 $11,844
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.