2536 Table Rock Ave Chula Vista, CA 91914
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,000 - $1,080,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 Table Rock Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91914 and is currently estimated at $1,047,185, approximately $448 per square foot. 2536 Table Rock Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Salt Creek Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and Eastlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Meridian At Eastlake Lp
Bought by
Lipumano Raymundo D and Lipumano Rosemarie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipumano Raymundo D | $406,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lipumano Raymundo D | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Lipumano Raymundo D | $42,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,221 | $587,989 | $217,240 | $370,749 |
| 2024 | $9,221 | $576,461 | $212,981 | $363,480 |
| 2023 | $9,217 | $565,158 | $208,805 | $356,353 |
| 2022 | $8,960 | $554,077 | $204,711 | $349,366 |
| 2021 | $8,778 | $543,214 | $200,698 | $342,516 |
| 2020 | $8,591 | $537,645 | $198,641 | $339,004 |
| 2019 | $8,396 | $527,104 | $194,747 | $332,357 |
| 2018 | $8,278 | $516,770 | $190,929 | $325,841 |
| 2017 | $8,141 | $506,638 | $187,186 | $319,452 |
| 2016 | $7,860 | $496,705 | $183,516 | $313,189 |
| 2015 | $7,730 | $489,245 | $180,760 | $308,485 |
| 2014 | $7,401 | $460,000 | $169,000 | $291,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map