2537 Caspian Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $721,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2537 Caspian Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $682,637, approximately $716 per square foot. 2537 Caspian Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Duran Conrado and Duran Ramona
Bought by
Duran Leobardo R and Duran Esperanza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Duran Leobardo and Duran Esperanza
Bought by
Duran Leobardo R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Leobardo R | -- | None Available | |
| Duran Leobardo R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $222,518 | $134,224 | $88,294 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $218,156 | $131,593 | $86,563 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $213,879 | $129,013 | $84,866 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $209,686 | $126,484 | $83,202 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $205,575 | $124,004 | $81,571 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $199,479 | $120,327 | $79,152 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $195,568 | $117,968 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $187,976 | $113,388 | $74,588 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $185,153 | $111,685 | $73,468 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $181,527 | $109,498 | $72,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map