2542 Baltic Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $821,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2542 Baltic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $779,205, approximately $573 per square foot. 2542 Baltic Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Shirokawa Mariko and The Shirokawa Family Trust
Bought by
Herrera Jose R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,813
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$470,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Jose R | $490,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Jose R | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,258 | $643,606 | $514,891 | $128,715 |
| 2024 | $8,258 | $630,988 | $504,796 | $126,192 |
| 2023 | $8,121 | $618,617 | $494,899 | $123,718 |
| 2022 | $7,625 | $606,489 | $485,196 | $121,293 |
| 2021 | $7,326 | $582,000 | $465,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $6,137 | $475,000 | $379,600 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $6,023 | $475,000 | $379,600 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $5,234 | $430,000 | $344,000 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $4,016 | $334,000 | $267,000 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $4,066 | $334,000 | $267,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map