2537 Devonshire Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,015 - $785,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2537 Devonshire Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $778,754, approximately $367 per square foot. 2537 Devonshire Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Becker Charles W and Becker Wanda E
Bought by
Becker Charles William and Becker Wanda Elise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Charles William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $253,562 | $74,164 | $179,398 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $243,718 | $71,285 | $172,433 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $238,940 | $69,888 | $169,052 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $234,256 | $68,518 | $165,738 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $231,855 | $67,816 | $164,039 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $227,310 | $66,487 | $160,823 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $222,854 | $65,184 | $157,670 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $218,485 | $63,906 | $154,579 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $214,202 | $62,653 | $151,549 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $210,987 | $61,713 | $149,274 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $206,855 | $60,505 | $146,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map