Seller's Agent in 2025
Elyse Rogers
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 422-4669
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $206,000
You will feel right at home with this welcoming ranch. This home features hardwood floors throughout and 3 bedrooms on the 1st floor. Basement is also finished with a family room, 4th nonconforming bedroom & a full bathroom. Home has been recently updated with quartz countertops and new carpet. Nice yard that is fully fenced in and a 1 car detached garage. Come see today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roby Sarita | $214,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roby Sarita | $214,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Kyle Michael | $170,000 | -- | |
| Simon Linea | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Cameron James Samuel | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roby Sarita | $171,600 | |
| Closed | Roby Sarita | $171,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Linea | $127,546 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $214,500 | -0.2% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | +29.4% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Sold | $170,000 | -9.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Price Changed | $187,000 | -2.9% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Price Changed | $192,500 | -1.3% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Price Changed | $194,999 | -2.5% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | +54.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Sold | $129,900 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2017 05/02/17 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $178,600 | $36,600 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $161,000 | $32,600 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $161,000 | $32,600 | $128,400 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $139,000 | $29,100 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $139,000 | $29,100 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $126,600 | $26,400 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $126,600 | $26,400 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $110,500 | $22,600 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $110,500 | $22,600 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $101,900 | $20,600 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $101,900 | $20,600 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $103,300 | $20,500 | $82,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Elyse Rogers
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 422-4669
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lyndsey Lamb
Guardian Real Estate Group
(712) 789-1007
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kathy Lamb
Guardian Real Estate Group
(712) 254-3809
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jayme Goodrich
RE/MAX
(515) 707-5626
3 in this area
106 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mark Charter
Agency Iowa
(515) 532-7770
136 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 709941
APN: 060-03403176000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.