254 Temple Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Bluff Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,219,123 - $1,499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Temple Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,384,281, approximately $761 per square foot. 254 Temple Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Allmeroth Marc D and Audrey Allmeroth 2009 Living T
Bought by
Allmeroth Marc D and Wilder Smith Petra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Beckas Yiota
Bought by
Beckas Yiota G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allmeroth Marc D | -- | None Available | |
| Beckas Yiota G | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beckas Yiota G | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $220,847 | $99,899 | $120,948 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $216,518 | $97,941 | $118,577 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $212,273 | $96,021 | $116,252 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $208,112 | $94,139 | $113,973 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $204,033 | $92,294 | $111,739 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $197,983 | $89,557 | $108,426 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $194,101 | $87,801 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $186,566 | $84,393 | $102,173 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $183,765 | $83,126 | $100,639 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $180,166 | $81,498 | $98,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map