2540 E 8th St Tucson, AZ 85716
Sam Hughes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $630,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 E 8th St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $492,365, approximately $278 per square foot. 2540 E 8th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,353 | $18,681 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,353 | $17,792 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $16,944 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $16,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $15,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $14,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $12,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $12,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $12,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map