2540 Henry St Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 Henry St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $589,104, approximately $360 per square foot. 2540 Henry St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kossman Sandra L and Kossman Harvey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$125,376
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Charles
Bought by
First Horizon Home Loan Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loan Corporation
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Jeannie M and Stewart Charles
Bought by
Stewart Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Clow Alvah R and Clow Susan A
Bought by
Stewart Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kossman Sandra L | -- | -- | |
| First Horizon Home Loan Corp | $241,092 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Charles | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kossman Sandra L | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $601,600 | $195,000 | $406,600 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $537,730 | $152,000 | $385,730 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $576,589 | $160,000 | $416,589 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $650,376 | $187,500 | $462,876 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $411,180 | $125,000 | $286,180 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $363,140 | $110,000 | $253,140 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $304,440 | $100,000 | $204,440 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $270,850 | $85,000 | $185,850 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $241,390 | $60,000 | $181,390 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $221,560 | $50,000 | $171,560 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $213,280 | $45,000 | $168,280 |
| 2013 | $1,001 | $193,500 | $42,000 | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map