2541 Chandon Cir Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,413 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 Chandon Cir, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $534,853, approximately $321 per square foot. 2541 Chandon Cir is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,362 | $486,032 | $244,077 | $241,955 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $76,808 | $76,808 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $75,302 | $75,302 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $73,826 | $73,826 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map