2541 N Henry St Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 N Henry St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $463,405, approximately $256 per square foot. 2541 N Henry St is a home with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2024
Sold by
Hawkins Cindy L
Bought by
Hawkins Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,704
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$306,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Hawkins Jeremy T
Bought by
Hawkins Cindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Cindy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins Cindy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Cindy L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $413,150 | $175,000 | $238,150 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $390,600 | $152,000 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $417,688 | $160,000 | $257,688 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $443,820 | $157,500 | $286,320 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $282,020 | $105,000 | $177,020 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $246,580 | $90,000 | $156,580 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $204,930 | $90,000 | $114,930 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $174,820 | $70,000 | $104,820 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $152,450 | $50,000 | $102,450 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $137,170 | $40,000 | $97,170 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $138,230 | $37,000 | $101,230 |
| 2013 | $2,140 | $120,640 | $32,000 | $88,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map