N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $451,000
Be ready for summer in this super cute Blue Lake Springs home. Set on a quiet court, this home offers two living spaces on the main floor, along with a spacious kitchen, laundry room and full bath. Upstairs are three bedrooms with another full bath. Both the driveway and lot are level, allowing space for a fire pit or horseshoes. Well maintained, the exterior is freshly painted! The Blue Lake Springs rec center with a pool, swimming lake and private restaurant is great fun for all family members. Come enjoy the mountains in this relaxing retreat!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office Listed on: 05/01/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Default zSystem
zdefault Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Amanda Hing | $289,000 | Placer Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Amanda Hing | $245,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | Sold | $289,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $328,828 | $34,133 | $294,695 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $316,060 | $32,808 | $283,252 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $309,864 | $32,165 | $277,699 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $303,789 | $31,535 | $272,254 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $300,675 | $31,212 | $269,463 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $173,141 | $48,798 | $124,343 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $169,747 | $47,842 | $121,905 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $166,419 | $46,904 | $119,515 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $163,157 | $45,985 | $117,172 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,707 | $45,295 | $115,412 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,560 | $44,408 | $113,152 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Default zSystem
zdefault Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 218600809
APN: 024-036-012-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.