2543 E Harbor Blvd Unit 1 Ventura, CA 93001
Pierpont NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,857/month
Highlights
- Bamboo Flooring
- Quartz Countertops
- Laundry Room
- Pierpont Elementary School Rated 9+
- Patio
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Ideally located just moments from the sand, this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Harbor Village offers the best of coastal Ventura living. Situated adjacent to the Ventura Keys and within walking distance to the beach, this premier west-facing unit enjoys a quieter setting, with the building positioned farther from Harbor Blvd--minimizing traffic noise and maximizing comfort.The interior has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, beginning with freshly scraped and painted ceilings, new interior paint, and bamboo flooring spanning the entire home. The remodeled kitchen features all-new stainless steel appliances, a modern sink and faucet, and elegant quartz countertops with a matching backsplash--perfectly blending style and functionality.Both bathrooms have been completely renovated, showcasing tiled flooring, updated vanities, new fixtures, sinks, and toilets, along with a beautifully tiled shower in the upstairs bath. New light fixtures throughout the condo add a clean, contemporary finish.This move-in-ready home combines location, privacy, and modern upgrades--an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the coastal lifestyle in Ventura.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- Two or More Common Walls
- Fenced
- No Sprinklers
HOA Fees
- $470 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- 1 Open Parking Space
- Parking Available
- Single Garage Door
Interior Spaces
- 1,046 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Bamboo Flooring
- Quartz Countertops
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- All Upper Level Bedrooms
Additional Features
- Patio
- Forced Air Heating System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0800370145
Community Details
Overview
- Master Insurance
- Ams Realty Association, Phone Number (805) 642-0995
- Keys Harbor 160109 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $598,740 | $389,130 | $209,610 |
| 2024 | $652 | $51,989 | $12,063 | $39,926 |
| 2023 | $646 | $50,970 | $11,826 | $39,144 |
| 2022 | $606 | $49,971 | $11,594 | $38,377 |
| 2021 | $597 | $48,992 | $11,367 | $37,625 |
| 2020 | $592 | $48,491 | $11,251 | $37,240 |
| 2019 | $582 | $47,541 | $11,031 | $36,510 |
| 2018 | $574 | $46,610 | $10,815 | $35,795 |
| 2017 | $565 | $45,697 | $10,603 | $35,094 |
| 2016 | $556 | $44,802 | $10,396 | $34,406 |
| 2015 | $549 | $44,131 | $10,241 | $33,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,269 | $10,042 | $33,227 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -3.8% | $598 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -1.5% | $621 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $660,000 | -2.2% | $631 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $675,000 | +15.0% | $645 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Sold | $587,000 | -2.0% | $561 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2024 01/17/24 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $573 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $587,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $262,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V1-34586
APN: 080-0-370-145
- 952 Peninsula St
- 2621 E Harbor Blvd
- 2621 Harbor Blvd Unit 2627
- 2711 Seahorse Ave
- 2790 Sailor Ave
- 2521 Pierpont Blvd
- 2832 Sailor Ave
- 2851 Seahorse Ave
- 2460 Haley Point Dr Unit 105
- 2434 Haley Point Dr Unit 103
- 2920 Seahorse Ave
- 2392 Haley Point Dr Unit 104
- 1158 Shelburn Ln
- 1257 Devon Ln
- 2380 Haley Point Dr Unit 104
- 1260 Marthas Vineyard Ct
- 2378 Channel Dr Unit 105
- 0 Winthrop Ln
- 1277 Devon Ln
- 1115 1117 Pittsfield Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.