2549 Bloom Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,443 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2549 Bloom Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $586,111, approximately $301 per square foot. 2549 Bloom Ct is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Lardizabal Gabriel L and Lardizabal Elsa M
Bought by
Lardizabal Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Macesto Mable Llc
Bought by
Lardizabal Gabriel L and Lardizabal Elsa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lardizabal Family Trust | -- | Arata Swingle Van Egmond & Hei | |
| Lardizabal Gabriel L | $440,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lardizabal Gabriel L | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,699 | $500,069 | $147,916 | $352,153 |
| 2024 | $9,036 | $490,265 | $145,016 | $345,249 |
| 2023 | $8,373 | $480,653 | $142,173 | $338,480 |
| 2022 | $8,058 | $471,230 | $139,386 | $331,844 |
| 2021 | $7,816 | $461,991 | $136,653 | $325,338 |
| 2020 | $7,835 | $457,255 | $135,252 | $322,003 |
| 2019 | $7,658 | $448,290 | $132,600 | $315,690 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $98,140 | $98,140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map