$585,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,771 Sq Ft
4,752 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$211 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful Craftsman-style 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in a charming community with access to top-rated schools including Herron Prep Academy and The Oaks Academy. This home is filled with natural light and offers wonderful indoor and outdoor spaces perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed outdoor areas include a second-floor deck that connects to a spacious rooftop deck above the detached two-car garage—an ideal setting for relaxing or hosting guests. Recent updates provide peace of mind and modern comfort, including new wood flooring in the primary and second bedrooms, new carpet in the third-bedroom loft, a new waterproofing membrane and tile floor in the primary bathroom shower, fresh interior paint throughout, a new electric water heater installed in April 2025, and a new whole-house water filter installed in March 2025. This home combines charm, functionality, and great entertaining spaces in a highly desirable location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Tucker

RE/MAX Real Estate Groups Brokerage Phone: 765-405-9905 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,488

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 4,752 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 36x132
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • James Whitcomb Riley #43 Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 49-06-25-179-045.000-101
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,488

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

4,752 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Style: Two Story
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: Douglass Park Add L43 & 1' S Side L44
  • Parcel Number ID: 49-06-25-179-045.000-101
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Cable Available, Closet(s) Walk-in, Deck Open, Eat-In Kitchen, Porch Covered, Twin Sink Vanity, Stand Up Shower, Tub/Shower Combination
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 3689
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2771
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2771
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 918
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl, Partial Basement
  • Basement Material: Block
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 20x16, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 17x14, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 17x14, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 16x14, On Level: Main
  • Den: Dimensions: 14x9, On Level: Main
  • Recreation Room: Dimensions: 27x23, On Level: Upper
  • Extra Room: Mud Room, Dimensions: 13x9, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 18x15, On Level: Upper
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1349
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 918

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Stone, Wood
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Fence: Full

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 22x23
  • Garage: Yes
  • Off Street Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Upperx4, On Level: 10

Schools

  • Elementary School: James Whitcomb Riley #43

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 36x132
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 4752
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.11

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 7487.84
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Supplemental

MLS Schools

  • High School: Arsenal Technical
  • Middle School: Northwest
  • School District: Indianapolis Public Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Miller Christopher and Ann Jewett Kimberly
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-2.34%
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
96.55%
Original Mortgage
$550,759
Outstanding Balance
$550,759
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,737

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2024
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Cloer Tina
Bought by
Miller Christopher R and Jewett Kimberly Ann
Seller's Agent
Jake Stiles
Coldwell Banker Stiles
Buyer's Agent
Rachel Tucker
RE/MAX Real Estate Groups
List Price
$629,900
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-7.92%
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.63%
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2018
Closed on
May 9, 2018
List Price
$554,250
Sold Price
$554,250

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.69%
Original Mortgage
$415,688
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2018
Closed on
May 4, 2018
List Price
$554,250
Sold Price
$554,250

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$415,688
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Rutters Llc
Bought by
Eli Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Obergfell Angela K
Bought by
Cross Jesse

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,500
Interest Rate
3.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed $554,300 --
Warranty Deed $554,250 Eagle Land Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $205,000 --
Deed -- Eagle Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $550,759 FHA
Previous Owner $130,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $415,688 New Conventional
Previous Owner $324,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $324,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $585,000 -2.3% $211 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $599,000 +3.3% $216 / Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Sold $580,000 -3.3% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2024 10/12/24 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2024 08/27/24 Price Changed $599,900 -3.2% $214 / Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Price Changed $619,900 -1.6% $221 / Sq Ft
07/25/2024 07/25/24 For Sale $629,900 +13.6% $225 / Sq Ft
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Sold $554,250 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2018 04/06/18 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2018 03/26/18 For Sale $554,250 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,488 $611,000 $57,600 $553,400
2024 $7,831 $616,300 $57,600 $558,700
2023 $7,831 $641,800 $57,600 $584,200
2022 $8,499 $578,500 $57,600 $520,900
2021 $7,342 $613,300 $34,200 $579,100
2020 $7,042 $585,900 $34,200 $551,700
2019 $6,718 $547,100 $34,200 $512,900
2018 $2,288 $186,800 $67,500 $119,300
2017 $196 $142,800 $67,500 $75,300
2016 $192 $139,600 $67,500 $72,100
2014 $113 $133,900 $67,500 $66,400
2013 $110 $100,600 $34,200 $66,400

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202607808

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 49-06-25-179-045.000-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.