255 Bay Colony Dr Naperville, IL 60565
Winding Creek Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,216 - $586,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,940
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Bay Colony Dr, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $543,304, approximately $280 per square foot. 255 Bay Colony Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Maplebrook Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Laper James and Laper Renee J
Bought by
Laper Family Trust and Laper
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Ehrlich John R and Ehrlich Jane M
Bought by
Laper James A and Laper Renee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,050
Interest Rate
7.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laper Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laper James A | $174,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laper James A | $157,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,100 | $156,542 | $78,671 | $77,871 |
| 2023 | $8,764 | $142,870 | $71,800 | $71,070 |
| 2022 | $8,059 | $130,530 | $65,600 | $64,930 |
| 2021 | $7,763 | $125,590 | $63,120 | $62,470 |
| 2020 | $7,596 | $123,340 | $61,990 | $61,350 |
| 2019 | $7,373 | $118,010 | $59,310 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $7,178 | $115,020 | $57,810 | $57,210 |
| 2017 | $7,031 | $111,140 | $55,860 | $55,280 |
| 2016 | $6,888 | $107,120 | $53,840 | $53,280 |
| 2015 | $6,839 | $100,870 | $50,700 | $50,170 |
| 2014 | $6,915 | $98,900 | $49,710 | $49,190 |
| 2013 | $6,811 | $99,140 | $49,830 | $49,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map