255 Colony Rd New Haven, CT 06511
Beaver Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,256 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Colony Rd, New Haven, CT 06511 and is currently estimated at $510,814, approximately $218 per square foot. 255 Colony Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Beecher School, Yeshiva Gedolah Rabbinical Inst, and Yeshiva Beis Dovis Shlomo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1985
Bought by
Page Robert A and Page Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Robert A | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Robert A | $373,500 | |
| Closed | Page Robert A | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Page Robert A | $10,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,715 | $221,200 | $47,600 | $173,600 |
| 2024 | $8,516 | $221,200 | $47,600 | $173,600 |
| 2023 | $8,229 | $221,200 | $47,600 | $173,600 |
| 2022 | $8,793 | $221,200 | $47,600 | $173,600 |
| 2021 | $7,012 | $159,810 | $19,670 | $140,140 |
| 2020 | $7,012 | $159,810 | $19,670 | $140,140 |
| 2019 | $6,869 | $159,810 | $19,670 | $140,140 |
| 2018 | $6,869 | $159,810 | $19,670 | $140,140 |
| 2017 | $6,181 | $159,810 | $19,670 | $140,140 |
| 2016 | $6,483 | $156,030 | $19,040 | $136,990 |
| 2015 | $6,483 | $156,030 | $19,040 | $136,990 |
| 2014 | $6,483 | $156,030 | $19,040 | $136,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map