$725,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,006 Sq Ft
3,737 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$721 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

167 on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • High Ceiling
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

BACK ON THE MARKET!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the highly desirable Murray Mission neighborhood of Oceanside. With 1,006 sq. ft. of living space on a 3,737 sq. ft. lot, this move-in-ready property offers comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to find a bright and open layout and warm, inviting atmosphere. The kitchen offers ample counter space and cabinetry, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and all bedrooms provide plenty of natural light and comfort. Enjoy California living in your private backyard, ideal for relaxing, barbecuing, or hosting friends and family. The Murray Mission community offers beautiful greenbelts, a sparkling pool, and easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and just a short drive to the beach.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Piumpunyalerd

Real Broker Brokerage Phone: 213-400-5803 License #01894496 Listed on: 10/30/2025

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Nathaly Vera

ShoppingSDHouses License #02182731

ShoppingSDHouses

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 3,737 Sq Ft Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

HOA Fees

  • $205 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,006 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Tax Tract Number 11233
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1577122700

Community Details

Overview

  • Murray Mission Association, Phone Number (760) 643-2200

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

3,737 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$205 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1577122700
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1006.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Unfurnished, High Ceilings
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Living Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 720.68

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 205.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Murray Mission
  • Phone: 7606432200
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Biking, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park
  • Association Management: Murray Mission

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Paved, Walkstreet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3737.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0858

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3737.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 27
  • Tax Tract Number: 11233

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2025
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Carole Eman and Duane Michael Painter Revocable Living T
Bought by
Bartuzik Jonathan and Bartuzik Chelsea Star
Seller's Agent
Brenda Piumpunyalerd
Real Broker
Buyer's Agent
Nathaly Vera
ShoppingSDHouses
List Price
$710,000
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2.11%
Views
352

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-77.24%
Original Mortgage
$748,925
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Painter Duane Michael and Painter Duane Michael
Bought by
Painter Duane Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Painter Duane
Bought by
Painter Duane Michael and Painter Duane Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Freiman Jason I and Freiman Amber D
Bought by
Painter Duane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Freiman Jason I and Freiman Amber D
Bought by
Freiman Jason I and Freiman Amber D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Baer Deborah R and Sorg Edith
Bought by
Freiman Jason I and Rasmussen Amber D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Millstein Eric M and Baer Deborah R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
Millstein Donna
Bought by
Millstein Eric M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1994
Sold by
Fleet Real Estate Funding Corp
Bought by
Va

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 1989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Equity Title San Diego
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $435,000 Gateway Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Grant Deed $240,000 South Coast Title
Deed $97,000 South Coast Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- South Coast Title Co
Deed -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Trustee Deed $103,019 Fidelity National Title Ins
Deed $128,000 --
Deed $132,000 --
Deed $129,000 --
Deed $111,000 --
Deed $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $300,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $43,500 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $348,000 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $220,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $192,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $87,300 VA
Closed $24,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 For Sale $710,000 -2.1% $706 / Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $725,000 +2.1% $721 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $710,000 0.0% $706 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $710,000 0.0% $706 / Sq Ft
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Price Changed $710,000 -1.4% $706 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $720,000 -- $716 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,489 $594,414 $409,941 $184,473
2024 $6,489 $582,759 $401,903 $180,856
2023 $6,288 $571,333 $394,023 $177,310
2022 $5,857 $530,000 $269,000 $261,000
2021 $5,087 $450,000 $229,000 $221,000
2020 $4,646 $420,000 $214,000 $206,000
2019 $4,160 $380,000 $194,000 $186,000
2018 $3,975 $360,000 $184,000 $176,000
2017 $3,757 $340,000 $174,000 $166,000
2016 $3,377 $310,000 $159,000 $151,000
2015 $3,057 $285,000 $147,000 $138,000
2014 $2,733 $260,000 $135,000 $125,000

MLS Number: PW25250006

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 157-712-27

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.