255 S Mccarty Dr Beverly Hills, CA 90212
Estimated Value: $3,921,000 - $5,475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,142
Sq Ft
$1,474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 S Mccarty Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90212 and is currently estimated at $4,632,152, approximately $1,474 per square foot. 255 S Mccarty Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Rodeo Elementary School, Beverly Hills High School, and Good Shepherd Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Levine Phillip and Levine Karen N
Bought by
Levine Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Levine Phillip and Levine Karen N
Bought by
Levine Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$551,250
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Levine Phillip and Levine Karen N
Bought by
Levine Phillip
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levine Phillip | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Levine Phillip | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Levine Phillip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Levine Phillip | $551,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,183 | $1,101,873 | $621,559 | $480,314 |
| 2024 | $13,183 | $1,080,269 | $609,372 | $470,897 |
| 2023 | $12,951 | $1,059,088 | $597,424 | $461,664 |
| 2022 | $12,582 | $1,038,322 | $585,710 | $452,612 |
| 2021 | $12,202 | $1,017,964 | $574,226 | $443,738 |
| 2019 | $11,850 | $987,774 | $557,196 | $430,578 |
| 2018 | $11,368 | $968,407 | $546,271 | $422,136 |
| 2016 | $10,884 | $930,804 | $525,059 | $405,745 |
| 2015 | $10,423 | $916,824 | $517,173 | $399,651 |
| 2014 | $10,085 | $898,866 | $507,043 | $391,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map