255 Shawnee Cir Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,378 - $520,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Shawnee Cir, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $484,595, approximately $259 per square foot. 255 Shawnee Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,331 | $131,404 | $37,067 | $94,337 |
| 2023 | $9,166 | $119,220 | $33,630 | $85,590 |
| 2022 | $9,157 | $110,790 | $31,250 | $79,540 |
| 2021 | $8,896 | $105,180 | $29,670 | $75,510 |
| 2020 | $9,104 | $106,700 | $28,780 | $77,920 |
| 2019 | $8,982 | $102,890 | $27,750 | $75,140 |
| 2018 | $9,165 | $101,840 | $26,550 | $75,290 |
| 2017 | $8,905 | $97,780 | $25,490 | $72,290 |
| 2016 | $8,735 | $93,400 | $24,350 | $69,050 |
| 2015 | $8,718 | $88,410 | $23,050 | $65,360 |
| 2014 | $8,281 | $87,860 | $24,160 | $63,700 |
| 2013 | $9,937 | $89,970 | $24,740 | $65,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map