244 Shawnee Ct Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,345 - $636,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,431
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Shawnee Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $552,336, approximately $227 per square foot. 244 Shawnee Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,260 | $147,265 | $37,067 | $110,198 |
| 2023 | $10,352 | $133,610 | $33,630 | $99,980 |
| 2022 | $10,326 | $124,170 | $31,250 | $92,920 |
| 2021 | $10,035 | $117,880 | $29,670 | $88,210 |
| 2020 | $10,289 | $119,810 | $28,780 | $91,030 |
| 2019 | $10,154 | $115,530 | $27,750 | $87,780 |
| 2018 | $10,376 | $114,510 | $26,550 | $87,960 |
| 2017 | $10,084 | $109,940 | $25,490 | $84,450 |
| 2016 | $9,896 | $105,020 | $24,350 | $80,670 |
| 2015 | $9,882 | $99,410 | $23,050 | $76,360 |
| 2014 | $9,365 | $98,580 | $24,160 | $74,420 |
| 2013 | $11,235 | $100,940 | $24,740 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map