252 Shawnee Ct Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,420 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,364
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Shawnee Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $544,355, approximately $230 per square foot. 252 Shawnee Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Tomczak Linda
Bought by
Tomczak Linda and Linda Tomczak Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Buckner David R and Buckner Kathryn A
Bought by
Tomczak Kerry W and Tomczak Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomczak Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Tomczak Kerry W | $230,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tomczak Kerry W | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,553 | $148,521 | $31,545 | $116,976 |
| 2023 | $9,622 | $134,750 | $28,620 | $106,130 |
| 2022 | $9,807 | $125,230 | $26,600 | $98,630 |
| 2021 | $9,946 | $118,880 | $25,250 | $93,630 |
| 2020 | $10,226 | $121,110 | $24,490 | $96,620 |
| 2019 | $10,085 | $116,790 | $23,620 | $93,170 |
| 2018 | $10,324 | $115,960 | $22,600 | $93,360 |
| 2017 | $10,026 | $111,340 | $21,700 | $89,640 |
| 2016 | $9,829 | $106,350 | $20,730 | $85,620 |
| 2015 | $9,803 | $100,670 | $19,620 | $81,050 |
| 2014 | $9,262 | $99,560 | $20,560 | $79,000 |
| 2013 | $11,117 | $101,940 | $21,050 | $80,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map