25508 E Huron River Dr Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $357,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25508 E Huron River Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $327,633, approximately $169 per square foot. 25508 E Huron River Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ethel C. Bobcean Elementary School, John M. Barnes Elementary School, and Thomas Simpson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Ceane Christopher C and Ceane Janice L
Bought by
Ceane Christopher C and Ceane Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Yvonne M Bennett Living Trust
Bought by
Ceane Christopher C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceane Christopher C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ceane Christopher C | $220,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,007 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $163,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $130,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,234 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,156 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,195 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,970 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,880 | $73,400 | $10,500 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map