2553 Day Sailor Ct Richmond, CA 94804
Marina Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $733,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2553 Day Sailor Ct, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $658,268, approximately $504 per square foot. 2553 Day Sailor Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Stafford Sarah Ann and Stafford Harlon Charles
Bought by
Stafford Sarah Ann and Stafford Harlon Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,500
Outstanding Balance
$454,404
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2020
Sold by
Stafford Harlon C and Stafford Sarah A
Bought by
Stafford Sarah Ann and Stafford Harlon Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Rancatore Rebecca and Izquierdo Blanca
Bought by
Stafford Harlon C and Stafford Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$546,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Signature At Anchor Cove Llc
Bought by
Rancatore Rebecca J and Izquierdo Blanca
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Sarah Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stafford Sarah Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Stafford Harlon C | $625,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rancatore Rebecca J | $415,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stafford Sarah Ann | $508,500 | |
| Closed | Stafford Harlon C | $546,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,049 | $725,359 | $471,195 | $254,164 |
| 2024 | $11,607 | $711,137 | $461,956 | $249,181 |
| 2023 | $11,607 | $697,195 | $452,899 | $244,296 |
| 2022 | $11,418 | $683,525 | $444,019 | $239,506 |
| 2021 | $11,333 | $670,123 | $435,313 | $234,810 |
| 2019 | $10,664 | $650,249 | $422,402 | $227,847 |
| 2018 | $10,301 | $637,500 | $414,120 | $223,380 |
| 2017 | $7,393 | $440,011 | $63,661 | $376,350 |
| 2016 | $7,300 | $431,384 | $62,413 | $368,971 |
| 2015 | $7,268 | $424,905 | $61,476 | $363,429 |
| 2014 | $7,185 | $416,582 | $60,272 | $356,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map