R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ravinder Pilson
Sync Brokerage, Inc
(661) 702-0188
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $613,000
3 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus loft upstairs in the renowned Stevenson Ranch. Bright and light end unit townhome. Tile and Laminated wood flooring. Fireplace in living room. Nice size patio area and Washer/dryer included without warranty. Water and HOA dues are included. Community Pool. Very convenient location close to shopping centers, freeway.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Seungyeob | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Choi Seungyeob | $345,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Katz Kristy | -- | None Available | |
| Katz David | $329,000 | Fswt | |
| Granucci Cristian P | $208,000 | Southland Title | |
| Granucci Evan M | $159,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choi Seungyeob | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Granucci Cristian P | $201,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Granucci Evan M | $154,364 | |
| Closed | Katz David | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | Rented | $2,100 | -99.4% | -- | |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | Sold | $345,000 | 0.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,520 | $422,912 | $188,655 | $234,257 |
| 2024 | $6,520 | $414,620 | $184,956 | $229,664 |
| 2023 | $6,340 | $406,491 | $181,330 | $225,161 |
| 2022 | $6,218 | $398,522 | $177,775 | $220,747 |
| 2021 | $6,076 | $390,709 | $174,290 | $216,419 |
| 2019 | $5,860 | $379,121 | $169,121 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $5,699 | $371,688 | $165,805 | $205,883 |
| 2016 | $5,405 | $357,257 | $159,367 | $197,890 |
| 2015 | $5,295 | $351,892 | $156,974 | $194,918 |
| 2014 | $3,964 | $257,000 | $115,000 | $142,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ravinder Pilson
Sync Brokerage, Inc
(661) 702-0188
3 Total Sales
H
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Hyun Kim
New Star Realty & Investment
(661) 313-0977
6 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sangkyu Lee
New Star Realty & Investment
(818) 439-8949
10 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR14055400
APN: 2826-107-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.