25554 Fitzgerald Ave Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
Estimated Value: $831,470 - $934,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25554 Fitzgerald Ave, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and is currently estimated at $887,618, approximately $520 per square foot. 25554 Fitzgerald Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pico Canyon Elementary School, Rancho Pico Junior High School, and West Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Zepeda George
Bought by
Zepeda Lupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Zepeda Lupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2010
Sold by
Allen Jon P and Allen Kazumi Ishihara
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Allen Jon P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,600
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Vatcher Jon S
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Nomura Home Equity Loan Inc Home Equity
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,600
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Vatcher Theresa Anna
Bought by
Vatcher Jon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Bought by
Vatcher Jon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2006
Sold by
Schmidt Rob and Schmidt Beth
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
T D Properties Llc
Bought by
Schmidt Rob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Harris J Phillip
Bought by
T D Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Cole Steve and The Fitzpatrick Trust
Bought by
Carbon Associates
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2001
Sold by
Harris J Phillip
Bought by
Cole Steve and The Fitzgeral Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Harris J Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,700
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zepeda Lupe | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zepeda Lupe | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Allen Jon P | $452,000 | California Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $508,374 | Accommodation | |
| Vatcher Jon S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vatcher Jon S | $580,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | $622,500 | None Available | |
| Schmidt Rob | $345,000 | Equity Title | |
| T D Properties Llc | $65,691 | First American Title Co | |
| Carbon Associates | -- | -- | |
| Martin Enterprises | -- | -- | |
| Cole Steve | -- | -- | |
| Harris J Phillip | $210,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Harris J Phillip | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Jon P | $361,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vatcher Jon S | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vatcher Jon S | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Rob | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris J Phillip | $188,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,813 | $525,268 | $315,162 | $210,106 |
| 2024 | $7,813 | $514,970 | $308,983 | $205,987 |
| 2023 | $7,608 | $504,874 | $302,925 | $201,949 |
| 2022 | $7,469 | $494,976 | $296,986 | $197,990 |
| 2021 | $7,305 | $485,271 | $291,163 | $194,108 |
| 2019 | $7,046 | $470,879 | $282,528 | $188,351 |
| 2018 | $6,841 | $461,647 | $276,989 | $184,658 |
| 2016 | $6,485 | $443,723 | $266,234 | $177,489 |
| 2015 | $6,357 | $437,058 | $262,235 | $174,823 |
| 2014 | $6,142 | $428,498 | $257,099 | $171,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map