Estimated Value: $702,000 - $787,321
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2555 E Chalet Rd, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $737,330, approximately $395 per square foot. 2555 E Chalet Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Butler Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Joerg and Valoy Kohlmann
Bought by
Doe Elliot and Doe Arnis Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,000
Outstanding Balance
$511,710
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Kohlmann Joerg
Bought by
Kohlmann Joerg Reinhard and Kohlmann Valoy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,850
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Kohlmann Joerg and Kohlmann Valoy
Bought by
Kohlmann Joerg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,850
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Kohlmann Joerg
Bought by
Kohlamann Joerg and Kohlamann Valoy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Canon Lucila
Bought by
Canon Lucila and The Lucila Canon Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Canon Lucila
Bought by
Canon Lucila and Lucila Canon Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Canon Lucila
Bought by
Canon Lucila and Lucila Canon Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doe Elliot | -- | Sutherland Title Company | |
| Doe Elliot | -- | Sutherland Title Company | |
| Kohlmann Joerg Reinhard | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Kohlmann Joerg | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Kohlamann Joerg | -- | Surety Title | |
| Kohlmann Joerg | -- | First American Title | |
| Canon Lucila | -- | None Available | |
| Canon Lucila | -- | -- | |
| Canon Lucila | -- | -- | |
| Canon Lucila | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doe Elliot | $514,000 | |
| Closed | Doe Elliot | $514,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohlmann Joerg | $331,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohlmann Joerg | $351,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $676,200 | $275,500 | $400,700 |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $678,100 | $265,200 | $412,900 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $639,200 | $255,000 | $384,200 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $623,500 | $250,000 | $373,500 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $447,800 | $200,100 | $247,700 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $391,600 | $200,100 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $385,700 | $188,800 | $196,900 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $354,800 | $188,800 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $328,400 | $188,800 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $313,000 | $170,100 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $278,100 | $185,400 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $258,500 | $175,200 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map