Estimated Value: $746,000 - $811,486
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2585 E Chalet Cir, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $774,622, approximately $367 per square foot. 2585 E Chalet Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Butler Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Telaroli Kyle J
Bought by
Maynard Kyle and Delaney Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$562,438
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Walker Joseph G and Summerhays Rebekah L
Bought by
Telaroli Kyle J and Telaroli Natasha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,920
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Gardner Scott G and Gardner Yun H
Bought by
Walker Joseph G and Summerhays Rebekah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,240
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Gardner Scott Gilmore
Bought by
Gardner Scott G and Gardner Yun H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2013
Sold by
Gardner Scott Gilmore
Bought by
Gardner Scott Gilmore and Gardner Yunhi H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,750
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Knight Jonathan
Bought by
Gardner Scott Gilmore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Knight Jonathan and Knight Emilie
Bought by
Knight Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Knight Johnathon and Knight Emilie
Bought by
Knight Johnathon and Knight Emilie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Kyle | -- | Highland Title | |
| Telaroli Kyle J | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Walker Joseph G | -- | First American Title | |
| Gardner Scott G | -- | First American Title | |
| Gardner Scott Gilmore | -- | Gt Title Services Slc | |
| Gardner Scott Gilmore | -- | Mt Olympus Title | |
| Knight Jonathan | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Knight Johnathon | -- | Independence Title | |
| Knight Johnathon | -- | Independence Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maynard Kyle | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Telaroli Kyle J | $351,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Joseph G | $380,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Scott G | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Scott Gilmore | $159,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Scott Gilmore | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Jonathan | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Johnathon | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Johnathon | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,896 | $698,400 | $283,800 | $414,600 |
| 2024 | $3,896 | $694,800 | $273,200 | $421,600 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $660,000 | $262,700 | $397,300 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $623,200 | $257,500 | $365,700 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $445,900 | $206,100 | $239,800 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $390,000 | $206,100 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $369,300 | $194,500 | $174,800 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $355,500 | $194,500 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $344,100 | $194,500 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $325,200 | $175,200 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $286,800 | $191,000 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $266,700 | $180,500 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map